Run This Town

Run This Townをオンラインで観る

★ 4.0 2020 99 分 ドラマ

Run This Town (2020) — ドラマ。Code IPTVならRun This Townを4K Ultra HDでオンライン視聴。ダウンロード不要、バッファなし。

予告編を観る

Run This Townのあらすじ

After graduation, Bram gets his dream job at a local newspaper. In his mind he’s the next Woodward (but he’s probably more of a Bernstein). A year in, he realizes that maybe the paper business is no longer what he’d seen in the movies. Instead of investigative journalism, he is writing easily consumable Top 10 Lists - Best Hot Dogs in the City! Ten Ways to Tell You Grew Up in the 90s! After the paper is hit with another round of layoffs, Bram stumbles upon a potentially explosive story involving the city’s controversial mayor. But he needs to beat the mayor’s smooth talking aide, Kamal, to the punch. This could be Bram’s big break — if he had any idea how to be a real journalist.

ジャンル
ドラマ
公開日
2020-03-06
監督
Ricky Tollman
評価
★ 4.0 / 10

主なキャスト

  • Ben Platt Bram
  • Mena Massoud Kamal
  • Nina Dobrev Ashley
  • Damian Lewis Rob Ford
  • Scott Speedman David
  • Jennifer Ehle Judith

Code IPTVでRun This Townを観る方法

Code IPTVでRun This Townを観るのは約1分:無料トライアルを開始し、テレビ・スマホ・Fire Stick・ブラウザでアプリを開いて再生するだけ。すべて4K Ultra HDです。

Code IPTV で『Run This Town』を4K視聴 — プレミアム IPTV サービスを見る、IPTV 料金プランを比較。

今すぐRun This Townを観る

公開日を待つ必要はありません。Code IPTVにはすでにRun This Townに加え、ライブTV・映画・シリーズが4K Ultra HDで揃っています。